only search r78

YRC Pay & Benefits Info

Bids

Home 
Bids 
Links 
Service Centers 
Safety/Training 
Contact Me 
Temp Bid Page 

Bids for June 2020 Cancelled

 

 Old June Bids Here

 

 

 

June 2019 Road Bids!

 

 

Below here are the bids we are currently running

 

Summer 2019 Road Bids

    April 2019 ROAD BIDS    
                 
Tuesday 04/09/2019 1600 - Bids will be posted and bidding begins.      
                 
Wednesday 04/17/2019 0800 - All bids must be time stamped & turned in.  BID CLOSES.  
                 
Thursday 04/18/2019 1200  - TEAM WHEEL POSTED - Bidding begins with "Partner  
     
Tuesday 04/23/2019 1200 - All "Partner Selection" forms must be time stamped &  
    turned in.   PARTNER SELECTION CLOSES.      
                 
Wednesday 04/24/2019 FINAL  Team Bid  posted  with all paired teams shown & numbered.
                 
Sunday 04/28/2019 0001 Hours  Implementation  

 

The company and the union are not responsible for these listings.

The Bids are Posted Below, But Keep in Mind That There will Be Changes Almost Right Away

  To View the April Bids Click Here  For a Blank Bid Sheet Here

Old Bids Are Below, Click Here

Check singleman mileages here   Sleeper mileages are here  

 

 

Bid# 326  Kansas City Bid# 431 Memphis

100

0930 Sun/Tue/Thu

6

Bushnell, John E

110

0800 Sun/Tue/Thu

12

Richardson, Edward C

101

1700 Sun -347 Tue &Thu 326

25

Zahm, Terrance A

 

111

0300 Mon/Wed/Fri

19

Rayburn, William D

102

0300 Mon/Wed/Fri

3

Banner, James L

112

1000

18

Sanders, Joseph E

103

0930 Mon -347    Wed & Fri 326

21

Lagacy, Murrell C

113

1900 Mon -OPEN    Wed & Fri 431

107

Desmond, James C

 

 

104

1330

10

Leach, Harvey J

105

1700

11

Steffel, Lawrence J

114

0100 Tue/Thu/Sat

32

Klimchak, Brian J

115

0300

61

Burns, Jeffrey T

106

0300 Tue/Thu/Sat

41

Aguillon, David J

116

1000

4

Williams, Billy W

107

1330

52

Johnson, Jeffrey S

117

1400

7

Bennett, Michael K

108

2100

114

Coveyou, John W

118

1900

54

Cruikshank, Robert D

109

2100 Sun/Wed/Fri

91

Rigik, Jeff J

119

1400 Sun/Wed/Fri

90

Broaddus, Robert E

 

Bid# 211/218 Akron/Cleveland Must be triples qualified or trained and certification submitted to state to qualify.    All bids will be dispatched on Warm-ups and cool downs as applicable per DOT hours                                               

201

0200 Sun/Tue/Thu    

220

0700 Tue/Thu/Sat

194

Profit, Gene E

202

1500

160

Hogan, Kenneth E

221

1330

300

Green, Lamarr D

222

1600

86

Whitley, Clinton M

210

0200 Mon/Wed/Fri

232

Johansen, Henry A

223

1700

95

Cocciolone, Michael R

211

0700

169

Veselenak, John J

224

2000

 

 

212

1600

176

Wolak, Mark

213

2000    

230

1430 Wed/Fri/Sun    
Bid# 218 Turn to Bed 251 , reverse next day   Bid# TOLEDO TRIPLES MEETS Must be triples qualified or trained and certification submitted to state to qualify.   
  Must be triples qualified (hours and freight permitting)  
280 1500 Sun/Tue.Thur

189

Williams, Michael S

250

430 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

67

Beard, Hassell K
281 2100

127

Higgins, Frank C

251

500 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

68

Hill, Walter

252

1000 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

112

Johnson, Edward
282 0001 Mon/Wed/Fri

210

Meloy, Mark A

253

1030 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

113

Barnes, David A
283 0600

94

Rogers, Kim D

254

800 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

28

Miller, Larry K
284 1200

110

Wolfe, Thomas E

255

830 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

72

Kriske, Jeffery E
285 1500

150

Arroyo, Rafael U

256

1400 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

117

Mencotti Joseph A
286 1800

126

Kusman, Joseph J

257

1430 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

74

English, Dennis W
287 2100

199

Samuelson, Donald

260

1500 251 (M03) Meet  su-fri

80

Brugh, James A
288 0001 Tue/Thu/Sat    

261

2100 251 (M03) Meet  su-fri

78

Schneider, Robert J
289 0300

70

Johnson, Carey F

262

0600 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

84

Gipson, Bernard
290 0600

167

Ellis, Wayne L

263

1200 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

156

Kranz, Lloyd E
291 0900

200

VanderSchuur, Ronald

264

1800 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

119

Kirn, George C
292 1200

136

Smith, Roger W

265

0001 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

159

Jensen, Jeffery A
293 1800

238

Harwatek, Steve J

266

0300 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

168

Koehler, John J

267

0900 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

157

Bickhem, Joseph
294 0300 Sun/Wed/Fri

 

 
295 0900

208

Angeloff, David W

 

Bid# 422 Nashville     Bid# 347 St. Paul    

300

400 Sun/Tue/Thu

14

Allen, Mark S

312

500 Sun/Tue/Thu

50

Mahl, Arthur F

301

1600

108

Winston, Terrance F

313

2000

96

Brown, Terry W

302

2000

59

Francis, Gary C

314

0200 Mon/Wed/Fri

36

Page, Raymond F

303

400 Mon/Wed/Fri

129

Rounsaville, James R

315

500

22

O'Neil, Micheal P

304

800

131

Moderson, Dennis M

316

730

13

Neuliep, Albert A

305

1200

20

Blaylock, Eugene

317

1700

27

Wallace, John D

306

1600

132

Wallace, Joseph D

318

2000

63

Espinoza, Mr. Saul

307

2000

148

Hereford, Murdock L

319

2300

47

Werner, Fred E

308

0001 Tue/Thu/Sat

151

Brown, Albert R

320

200 Tue/Thu/Sat

49

Fitzpatrick, John "Dan"

309

800

43

Bridges, Bruce W

321

730

1

Lincoln, Royal J

310

1200

161

Outler, James D

322

1100

29

Holevas, Nikolaos A

323

1400

65

Simon, John A

311

0001 Sun/Wed/Fri

181

Osani Jr, Joesph R

324

1700

93

Miller, Michael P

325

2300

57

Schommer, Michael J

Bid# 422/347 Nashville or St. Paul

326

1100 Sun/Wed/Fri

31

Hartl, Laurence R

327

1400

62

Cruz, Alfred
330 0900 Sun/Wed/Fri 99 Scott, David A
331 0900 Tue/Thu/Sat 135 Duranczyk, Leonard F
332 1330 Sun/Tue/Thu 128 Brizzi, Saverio C
333 1330 Mon/Wed/Fri 137 Verkler, Harry A

 

Bids Domiciled at Wheeling IL (303)
Bid# 422 Nashville
400 2300 Mon/Wed/Fri

45

Price, Michael J
401 2300 Tue/Thu/Sat*

111

Golubovich, Daniel
  * Sat run= open

 
Bid# 211/218 Akron/Cleveland     (May run triples depending on freight levels)
402 2200 Mon/Wed/Fri

89

Rathnau, Stephen J
403 2300 Mon/Wed/Fri

115

Miller, Stan W
404 2300 Mon/Wed/Fri

118

Cowe, James M
405 2200 Tue/Thu/Sat

155

Nielsen, Frank N
406 2300 Tue/Thu/Sat

138

Williams, Steven C
407 2300 Tue/Thu/Sat

251

Henrich, Donald J

Bid# Laydown Open

408 2300 Mon/Wed/Fri

133

Cole, Michael P
409 2359 Mon/Wed/Fri

162

Mikhnovsky, Sergey M
410 2300 Tue/Thu/Sat

216

Coffey, Terrence R
411 2359 Tue/Thu/Sat

352

Rodriguez, Gregorio E

Bid# 324 Indianapolis

412 2300 Mon-Fri 

323

Wallock, Markeyon

 

  Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight
Bid# Turns         Bid# Turns Cont.    
600 216 m-f 1600

15

Robinson, Harvey W 627 621  tu-sa 200

73

Abell, Frankie J
601 216 m-f 1700

42

Yancey, Wesley T 628 621  tu-sa 400

46

Leonard, James J
602 216 m-f 2200

77

Vailes, Douglas N 629 621  we-su 700

24

Steinruck, Charles R
603 223 m-f 1430

48

Adduce, Michael A 630 621  tu-sa 900

5

Carter, Donald J
604 250 m-f 1630

87

Ellis, Daniel A 631 621  tu-sa 1200

9

Bollinger, Scott
605 261 m-f 1600

16

Taylor, Leo 632 621  tu-sa 1500

37

Banasiak, Barnabas C
606 261 m-f 1630

55

Hayden, Patrick D 633 621  m-f 1800

17

Rudd, David J
607 261 m-f 1900

58

Golich, Nicholas J

608 263 m-f 1500

66

Avila, Angel H 634 OPEN* 1700

85

Ashley, Lowden P
609 272 m-s 1730

254

McGill, John William 635 216/246/250* 1900

75

Hollon, Steven R
610 272 m-s 1900

321

Rohde, Aaron M 636 263/223/261* 2200

88

Garner, Richard E
611 272  sn-f 1930

327

Thurmond, James 637 216/246/250* 2300

185

Perry, Dennis
612 314 sn-f 2000

348

Hampton, Brandon A *m-f; any point above
613 324/394 sn-f 0300

271

Hurni, Steven E
614 324/314 m-s 0400

158

Dow, Robert W 638 396/394** 2330

165

Zimmerman, Kurt J
615 324 m-s 0700

120

Beedie, Bruce A 639 371/377/382** 0001

97

Kolesnikov, Fedor
616 324 tu-sn 0900

121

Lee, Shaun T 640 OPEN TURN** 0001

143

Worship, Marvin T
617 324 m-s 1100

214

Patterson, Roosevelt D 641 OPEN TURN** 0100

182

Hughes, Hiram L
618 324 tu-sn 1200

242

Murphy, Marcus 642 OPEN TURN** 0200

183

McClendon, Dwain L
619 324 m-s 1400

229

Coleman, John **t-sa any point above

620 324 tu-sn 1430

301

VanProoyen, James P

621 324 m-s 1500

307

Bryant, Kenneth D 643 OPEN*** 1900

147

Blount, Paul "Pitbull"
622 371  m-s 1630

140

Bebo, Sami X 644 OPEN*** 2000

188

Pilate, Darryle B
623 377 m-f 1700

53

Allred, Charles E 645 223/216/621*** 2230

69

Stanford Jr, Duane E
624 382 m-f 1600

35

Jackson, Larry C ***su-th any point above
625 394 m-s 0200

335

Motley, Thomas F
626 396 m-f 1530

40

Vranjes, Milan

 

  Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight
670 313 / open m-f 1400

30

Stevens, Tim R 313 first turn, open turn backup  
671 313 / open m-f 1400

186

Hennis, Dennis J 313 first turn, open turn backup  
672 313 / open m-f 1400

209

Homyak, Daniel L 313 first turn, open turn backup  
673 (313/319) / open m-f 1530

79

Anderson, Daniel R 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
674 (313/319) / open t-sa 1700

212

Hayes, Zoebia 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
675 246/312 m-f 1800

163

Narbone, James V 246 first turn, 312 double  
676 319 / open m-f 1900

51

Reid, Bobby T 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
677 (313/319),(313/319) su-thu 1830

123

Covington, Hermond 313/319 double turn  
678 394/312 sn-thu 1700

122

Alexander, Glen F 394 first turn, 312 double  
679 (313/319) / open m-f 1900

101

Rahn, Larry A 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
680 272/312 m-f 1630

92

Nolen, Phillip R 272 first turn, 312 double  
681 (313/319),(313/319) m-f 1930

237

Freeman, Patrick 313/319 double turn  
682 312/open m-f 2000

243

Harris, Houston 312 first turn, open double  
683 312/open m-f 2000

286

Collingwood, Andrew T 312 first turn, open double  
684 (313/319) / open m-f 2000

247

Silva, Benjamin 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
685 312/272 m-f 2100

222

Saverson, Nekia 312 first turn, 272 double  
686 (313/319),(313/319) m-f 2030

220

Laird, Benjamin B 313/319 double turn  
687 (313/319) / open m-f 2100

276

Siepka-Salhi, Jason V 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
688 394/312 m-f 2130

154

McKinley, Randolph R 394 first turn, 312 double  
689 (313/319) / open sn-thu 2130

263

Meyers, Thomas R 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  
690 312/OPEN t-sa 200

319

Hensel, Timothy M 312 first turn, open turn backup  
691 312/OPEN t-sa 400

264

Cantu, Joe L 312 first turn, open turn backup  
692 OPEN/OPEN m-f 1730

207

Mendoza, Victor R   open turn (Wal-Mart if available), open turn backup

 

Turn Wheel  (14)  
First in first out after implementation. No 0600 Start time. 
Bid#  700 1

60

Abdullah, Hassan M 8

281

Vernell Jr, Joseph
2

188

Cooper, Joe N 9

289

Fenner, Marcus D
3

223

Trinidad, Michael A       10

347

Gecan, Christopher J
4

231

Hudson, Jerry W 11

353

Aguilar, Emmanual
5

233

Netter, Albert G   12

367

Tharp, Kyle
6

235

Waxheed, Abdul H   13

374

Magee, James W
7

241

Coleman, Anthony C   14

385

Powers, Geno B
 Showup  Laydown     
Will show on the designated day and time and be dispatched on a single man layover run. 
Bid# Bid#
730 1730 Mon/Wed/Fri

173

Hutter, Michael F 734 1730 Tue/Thu/Sat

166

Dailey, Dennis
731 1830

278

Tadlock, Larry T 735 1930

204

White, Marty R 
732 1930

259

Roberts, Myion W 736 2130

372

Brooks, Trey C
733 2030

345

Washington, Leon

737 1830 Sun/Tue/Thu

 

 
738 2030

193

Toles, Morris

Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight

   
Turn 324 to Open Bed       Turn to bed : reverse next day     
            246/272/314/371/394/313/319/324    
Bid# Bid#
750 1930 Mon/Wed/Fri

308

Ewing, Germaine A 770 2000 Sun/Tue/Thu

38

Clark, Stephen W
751 2130

351

Siedlecki, Russell C 771 2100

153

Defries, Donald A

772 2200

245

VanEck, Scott B
752 1930 Tue/Thu/Sat

250

Campbell, Thomas G

753 2130

 

  773 2000 Mon/Wed/Fri*

195

Carnivele, Frank J
774 2100

270

Greenleaf, Curt M
775 2200

371

Robinson, Paul A
* Fri OPEN Laydown
Turn 312 to Bed 621  230 Laydown- subject to warm up and cool down
Bid # Bid#
780 300 Mon/Wed/Fri

283

Atkinson, William J 790 1800 Sun/Tue/Thu

164

Cooper, James P
781 500

224

Rhyne, Teely 791 1800 Mon/Wed/Fri*

332

Raboteaux, Marco A

*Fri= 218/211

782 300 Tue/Thu/Sat

 

 
783 500

339

Craig, Daryl L

 

Bid#   830 Turn Yard to 890 Bid#   830 Turn Yard to 890
800 700 Sun  

34

Feltner, Bruce G 807 1300 Wed 146 Clark, Sidney A

318

Jancich, Daniel 382 Smith, Monica

801 1300 Sun  

106

Muckey, Scott E 808 700 Thu 226 Pennybacker, Preston M

260

Bryan, James H 269 Grodoski, Michael T

802 700 Mon

211

Humble, David M 809 1300 Thu    

360

Washington, Janet M    

803 1300 Mon

116

Joynt, Kenneth W 810 700 Fri    

317

Slayden, Bradford T    

804 700 Tue

105

Smith, Timothy S 811 1300 Fri 284 Cooper, William E

272

Mathews, John W 380 Hatten, Shannon

805 1300 Tue

230

Villagomez, Gerardo 812 700 Sat 177 Dolle, David T

343

Anyimadu, Richard K 227 Sadler. Kelly J

806 700 Wed

266

Hines, Shadric B 813 1300 Sat 215 Houha, Leonard J

285

Members, Lonnie D 309 Moniak, William
***         ***        
Bid# 813 - May triple w/ setouts 881 & 819 Bid# 875        
814 1230 Sun

234

Blane. Monte R 820 500 Sun

171

Battersby, James M

306

Cabello, Andres

328

Bennett, Justin E

815 1230 Mon

71

Blair, Curtis H 821 500 Mon

172

Nielsen, Richard E

324

Niswander, Bradley D

363

Gutierrez, Luis A

816 1230 Tue

141

Baranek, Eric T 822 500 Tue

180

Hedger, John A

268

Howard, Reed C

310

Senda, Robert

817 1230 Wed

201

Cohoon,Cory A 823 500 Wed

191

Gallup, Robert J

338

Evans, Mario D

364

Pingitore, Anthony J

818 1230 Thu

249

Lakeberg, Kathryn M 824 500 Thu

170

Dymek, Leslaw J

292

DePew, Barry E

368

Leiner, Jacob A

819 1230 Sat

261

Bramwell, Donald H 825 500 Sat

192

Peters, Charles 

280

Baker, Bryan J

282

Cranor, Steven L
*** Subject to MAINLINE cool down if boards are exhausted  
                   

Bid #    878 turn yard to 890 (878 Dest may extend to 830)

Bid #

878 turn yard to 890 (878 Dest may extend to 830)

826 1500 Tue

299

Sparks, Jacqueline L 827 1500 Wed

361

Reynolds, Khalil

359

Alcaraz, Maritza I

366

Britt, Karessa N

Wk 1    

 

 Wk 2 Wk 1    

 

 Wk 2
Bid# Double 881  

 

813 Bid# 813    

 

Double 881
828 800 Fri WK1

 

  830 800 Fri WK1

 

 
800 Fri WK2

 

  800 Fri WK2

 

 

829 800 Sat WK1

 

  831 800 Sat WK1

 

 
800 Sat WK2

 

  800 Sat WK2

 

 

 
Wk 1        Wk 2 Wk 1        Wk 2
Bid# 875       Double 881 Double 881     875
832 1230 Sun WK1

187

Como, Authur F 836 1700 Sun WK1

206

Clem, Derek D
1700 Sun WK2

205

Beams, David 1230 Sun WK2

240

Schwartzmeyer, Thomas J

833 1230 Mon WK1

104

Lada, Keith A 837 1700 Mon WK1

76

Lohman, Kevin G
1700 Mon WK2

196

Turner, John  1230 Mon WK2

304

Corona, Juan P

834 1230 Tue WK1

295

Precup, Jaysen E 838 1700 Tue WK1

296

Peach, George W
1700 Tue WK2

375

Campos, Daniel 1230 Tue WK2

346

Comparetto, Mark A

835 1230 Wed WK1

376

Richardson, Curley 839 1700 Wed WK1

377

Turner, Joshua J
1700 Wed WK2

381

Farrell, Vincent M 1230 Wed WK2

379

West II, James R
Wk 1     Wk 2 Wk 1        Wk 2
Bid# 813     841 Turn Yard to 881 841 Turn Yard to 881 813
840 800 Mon WK1

98

Miller, Steven L 845 1300 Sun WK1

102

Hernandez Jr, Ramon
1300 Sun WK2

341

Adrian, Douglas L 800 Mon WK2

279

Boyd, Leanier 

841 800 Tue WK1

149

Crowley, Larry R 846 1300 Mon WK1

190

Wood, Steve M
1300 Mon WK2

370

Grabavoy, John 800 Tue WK2

355

Brown, Kenneth R

842 800 Wed WK1

81

Tyler, Terry L 847 1300 Tue WK1

244

Johnson, David H
  1300 Tue WK2

290

Kunsman, James L 800 Wed WK2

387

Jackson, Orlando
 

843 800 Thu WK1

262

Tanniehill, Anthony L 848 1300 Wed WK1

297

Helton, Gale
  1300 Wed WK2

312

Nowlin, Antoine R 800 Thu WK2

383

Helton, Cody J

 
844 800 Sun WK1

221

Williams, Jimmy L 849 1300 Sat WK2

255

Olson, Gary O
  1300 Sat WK1

337

Thompson, Marcus D 800 Sun WK2

354

Brooks, Ronald J
 
Wk 1        Wk 2 Wk 1   Wk 2    
Bid# 881 Turn Yard to 841 642 Bid# 642   881 Turn Yard to 841
850 300 Sun Wk 1

219

Crosswhite, James L 856 500 Sun Wk 1

252

Eickholt, John E
500 Sun Wk 2

302

Bolinger, David E 300 Sun Wk 2

342

Lozano, Efrain de La Paz

851 300 Mon Wk 1

100

Phillips, Josiah 857 500 Mon Wk 1

134

Morales, Billy C
500 Mon Wk 2

365

Webb, Brandon L 300 Mon Wk 2

369

Campos, Agustin

852 300 Tue Wk 1

228

Narup, John H 858 500 Tue Wk 1

267

Cooper, John
500 Tue Wk 2

373

Lizama, Alexander 300 Tue Wk 2

305

Berman, Peter J

853 300 Wed Wk 1

334

Misunas, Michael E 859 500 Wed Wk 1

274

Tomlinson, Perry O
500 Wed Wk 2

336

Ross, Aaron M 300 Wed Wk 2

315

Tomlinson, Orane O
 

854 300 Thu Wk 1

 

  860 500 Thu Wk 1

325

Brown, Robert G
500 Thu Wk 2

 

  300 Thu Wk 2

384

Henry, Cory

855 300 Sat WK 1

257

Zowaski, Scott A 861 500 Sat Wk 1

291

Askar, Adnan "Eddie"
500 Sat Wk 2

386

Adekunle, Albert 300 Sat WK 2

389

Hammoudeh, Mohammad

 

10 Teams
Bid#          
900    

1

83

Brown, Kenneth H  

11

349

Phillips, Lamont

2

124

Leeks, Ernie  

12

125

Leeks, Glyndale V

3

142

Duncan, Arnold D  

13

288

Smith, Marcus

4

179

Rininger, Sandra J  

14

202

Rininger, Rhondo L

5

197

Long, Craig R  

15

316

Roberson, Robbie I

6

273

Gerlach, Robin J  

16

320

Martin, Mark A

7

 

   

17

 

 

8

 

   

18

 

 

9

 

   

19

 

 

10

 

   

20

 

 

 

XB
   

1

33

Morrison, Craig A  

31

402

Sykes, Romale D

2

56

Gregg, Michael W  

32

403

Brown Jr, Anton

3

103

Klecan, Christopher B  

33

404

Mansour, William G

4

174

Gallup, Randall G  

34

405

Celestin, Huguens

5

176

Wolak, Mark to Bid 212  

35

406

Bridges, Cory

6

265

Wence, Donald H  

36

407

Johnson, Arthur J

7

275

Do Not Use  

37

408

Scott, Isaac G

8

298

Marcolini, Frank J  

38

409

Seals, Reginald D

9

311

Hecker, Eric M  

39

410

Stansu, Devan

10

314

Galbreath, Carl  

40

411

Ward, Levar

11

329

Dixon, Jasper L  

41

412

Watkins, Sheila

12

333

Collins, Andre L  

42

413

Wilson, Sharie

12-b

337

Lewis, Jerome    

 

 

13

340

Peoples, Karhan        

14

344

Brown, Thomas R    

 

 

15

350

Cazares, Eduardo    

 

 

16

356

Dixon, Darius    

 

 

17

358

Adkins, Cedric    

 

 

18

362

Lewis, Lee    

 

 

19

388

Shurn, Gregory A    

 

 

20

390

Leverette, Kevin V    

 

 

21

391

Enoch, Shon M    

 

 

22

392

Love, Lorenzo J    

 

 

23

393

Adams, Antuoine    

 

 

24

394

Boone, Daniel L    

 

 

25

395

Godina, Roberto    

 

 

26

396

Johnson, Darylle    

 

 

27

397

Bharatia, Ojas        

28

398

Chengazhacherril, Ciril        

29

399

George, Tharun        

30

401

Spano, Jeremiah        

 

Here Are the Old 2018 Fall Bids

 

Bid# 326  Kansas City Bid# 431 Memphis

100

0930

Sun/Tue/Thu

24

O'Neil, Micheal P

110

0800

Sun/Tue/Thu

7

Carter, Donald J

101

1700

Sun -347 Tue &Thu 326

27

Zahm, Terrance A

 

111

0300

Mon/Wed/Fri

21

Rayburn, William D

102

0300

Mon/Wed/Fri

4

Banner, James L

112

1000

6

Williams, Billy W

103

0930

Mon -347    Wed & Fri 326

12

Leach, Harvey J

113

1900

Mon -OPEN    Wed & Fri 431

76

Kriske, Jeffery E

 

 

104

1330

8

Bushnell, John E

105

1700

20

Sanders, Joseph E

114

0100

Tue/Thu/Sat

34

Klimchak, Brian J

115

0300

10

Johnson, Ronald R

106

0300

Tue/Thu/Sat

52

Fitzpatrick, John "Dan"

116

1000

5

Frederick, Harry

107

1330

55

Johnson, Jeffrey S

117

1400

9

Bennett, Michael K

108

2100

65

Burns, Jeffrey T

118

1900

58

Cruikshank, Robert D

109

2100

Sun/Wed/Fri

78

English, Dennis W

119

1400

Sun/Wed/Fri

35

Morrison, Craig A
Bid# 211/218 Akron/Cleveland Must be triples qualified or trained and certification submitted to state to qualify.    All bids will be dispatched on Warm-ups and cool downs as applicable per DOT hours                                               

201

0200 Sun/Tue/Thu

177

Veselenak, John J

220

0700 Tue/Thu/Sat

 

 

202

1600

258

VanEck, Scott B

221

1330

 

 

222

1600

90

Whitley, Clinton M

210

0200 Mon/Wed/Fri

321

Green, Lamarr D

223

1700

99

Cocciolone, Michael R

211

0700

203

Profit, Gene E

224

2000

 

 

212

1600

207

James, Kenneth B

213

2000

261

Robinson, Karl

230

1430 Wed/Fri/Sun

 

 
Bid# 218 Turn to Bed 251 , reverse next day   Bid# TOLEDO TRIPLES MEETS Must be triples qualified or trained and certification submitted to state to qualify.   
  Must be triples qualified (hours and freight permitting)  

280

1500 Sun/Tue.Thur

98

Rogers, Kim D

250

430 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

72

Hill, Walter

281

2100

138

Wallace, Joseph D

251

500 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

71

Beard, Hassell K

252

1000 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

118

Barnes, David A

282

0001 Mon/Wed/Fri

174

Ellis, Wayne L

253

1030 251 (M03) Meet  t-sa

126

Lee, Shaun T

283

0600

202

Toles, Morris

254

800 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

30

Miller, Larry K

284

1200

184

Wolak, Mark

255

830 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

88

Gipson, Bernard

285

1500

156

Arroyo, Rafael U

256

1400 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

127

Alexander, Glen F

286

1800

166

Jensen, Jeffery A

257

1430 251 (M03) Meet  su-thu

131

Kusman, Joseph J

287

2100

 

 

260

1500 251 (M03) Meet  su-fri

124

Kirn, George C "N9PN0"

288

0001 Tue/Thu/Sat

198

Williams, Michael S

261

2100 251 (M03) Meet  su-fri

82

Schneider, Robert J

289

0300

 

 

262

0600 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

160

McKinley, Randolph R

290

0600

 

 

263

1200 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

164

Bickhem, Joseph

291

0900

142

Smith, Roger W

264

1800 251 (M03) Meet  m-sat

183

Riley, Jack L   

292

1200

141

Duranczyk, Leonard F

265

0001 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

175

Koehler, John J

293

1800

250

Harwatek, Steve J

266

0300 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

197

Cooper, Joe N

267

0900 251 (M03) Meet  t-sun

208

Samuelson, Donald

294

0300 Sun/Wed/Fri    

295

0900    
Bid# 422 Nashville     Bid# 347 St. Paul    

300

400 Sun/Tue/Thu

16

Allen, Mark S

312

500 Sun/Tue/Thu

53

Mahl, Arthur F

301

1600

112

Winston, Terrance F

313

2000

102

Miller, Steven L

302

2000

63

Francis, Gary C

314

0200 Mon/Wed/Fri

38

Page, Raymond F

303

400 Mon/Wed/Fri

119

Coveyou, John W

315

500

29

Wallace, John D

304

800

114

Wolfe, Thomas E

316

730

15

Neuliep, Albert A

305

1200

22

Blaylock, Eugene

317

1700

23

Lagacy, Murrell C

306

1600

41

Branden, Morris A

318

2000

100

Brown, Terry W

307

2000

137

Moderson, Dennis M

319

2300

50

Werner, Fred E

308

0001 Tue/Thu/Sat

74

Johnson, Carey F

320

200 Tue/Thu/Sat

67

Espinoza, Mr. Saul A

309

800

46

Bridges, Bruce W

321

730

1

Lincoln, Royal J

310

1200

117

Johnson, Edward

322

1100

31

Holevas, Nikolaos A

323

1400

69

Simon, John A

311

0001 Sun/Wed/Fri

134

Rounsaville, James R

324

1700

97

Miller, Michael P

325

2300

61

Schommer, Michael J

Bid# 422/347 Nashville or St. Paul

326

1100 Sun/Wed/Fri

33

Hartl, Laurence R

327

1400

66

Cruz, Alfred

330

0900

Sun/Wed/Fri

95

Rigik, Jeff J

331

0900

Tue/Thu/Sat

103

Scott, David A

332

1330

Sun/Tue/Thu

70

Avila, Angel H

333

1330

Mon/Wed/Fri

94

Broaddus, Robert E

 

Bids Domiciled at Wheeling IL (303)
Bid# 422 Nashville

400

2300

Mon/Wed/Fri

48

Price, Michael J

401

2300

Tue/Thu/Sat*

93

Rathnau, Stephen J
  * Sat run= open
 
Bid# 211/218 Akron/Cleveland     (May run triples depending on freight levels)

402

2200

Mon/Wed/Fri

120

Miller, Stan W

403

2300

Mon/Wed/Fri

139

Cole, Michael P

404

2300

Mon/Wed/Fri

144

Williams, Steven C

405

2200

Tue/Thu/Sat

161

Nielsen, Frank N

406

2300

Tue/Thu/Sat

225

Coffey, Terrence R

407

2300

Tue/Thu/Sat

346

Wallock, Markeyon

Bid# Laydown Open

408

2300

Mon/Wed/Fri

116

Golubovich, Daniel

409

2359

Mon/Wed/Fri

123

Cowe, James M

410

2300

Tue/Thu/Sat

169

Mikhnovsky, Sergey M

411

2359

Tue/Thu/Sat

262

Lakeberg, Kathryn M

Bid# 324 Indianapolis

412

2300

Mon-Fri 

264

Henrich, Donald J

 

  Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight      
Bid# Turns          

Bid#

Turns Cont.      

600

216 m-f 1600

17

Robinson, Harvey W

627

621  tu-sa 200

49

Leonard, James J

601

216 m-f 1700

45

Yancey, Wesley T

628

621  tu-sa 400

39

Banasiak, Barnabas C

602

216 m-f 2200

73

Stanford Jr, Duane E

629

621  we-su 700

26

Steinruck, Charles R

603

223 m-f 1430

51

Adduce, Michael A

630

621  tu-sa 900

11

Bollinger, Scott

604

250 m-f 1630

42

Farmer, David K

631

621  tu-sa 1200

14

Richardson, Edward C

605

261 m-f 1600

18

Taylor, Leo

632

621  tu-sa 1500

59

Hayden, Patrick D

606

261 m-f 1630

28

Perkins, Donnell

633

621  m-f 1800

19

Rudd, David J

607

261 m-f 1900

62

Golich, Nicholas J

608

263 m-f 1500

92

Garner, Richard E

634

OPEN* 1700

107

Klecan, Christopher B

609

272 m-s 1730

268

McGill, John William

635

216/246/250* 1900

79

Hollon, Steven R

610

272 m-s 1900

344

Rohde, Aaron M

636

263/223/261* 2200

77

Abell, Frankie J

611

272  sn-f 1930

352

Thurmond, James

637

216/246/250* 2300

194

Perry, Dennis

612

314 sn-f 2000

363

Motley, Thomas F

*m-f; any point above

613

324/394 sn-f 0300

342

Hensel, Timothy M

614

324/314 m-s 0400

256

Harris, Houston

638

396/394** 2330

218

Homyak, Daniel L

615

324 m-s 0700

125

Beedie, Bruce A

639

371/377/382** 0001

101

Kolesnikov, Fedor

616

324 tu-sn 0900

165

Dow, Robert W

640

OPEN TURN** 0001

149

Worship, Marvin T

617

324 m-s 1100

223

Patterson, Roosevelt D

641

OPEN TURN** 0100

191

Hughes, Hiram L

618

324 tu-sn 1200

255

Murphy, Marcus

642

OPEN TURN** 0200

192

McClendon, Dwain L

619

324 m-s 1400

240

Coleman, John

**t-sa any point above

620

324 tu-sn 1430

322

VanProoyen, James P

621

324 m-s 1500

328

Bryant, Kenneth D

643

OPEN*** 1900

158

Pilate, Darryle B

622

371  m-s 1630

91

Ellis, Daniel A

644

OPEN*** 2000

216

Mendoza, Victor R

623

377 m-f 1700

56

Allred, Charles E

645

223/216/621*** 2230

81

Vailes, Douglas N

624

382 m-f 1600

37

Jackson, Larry C ***su-th any point above

625

394 m-s 0200

 

 

626

396 m-f 1530

43

Vranjes, Milan
  Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight      

670

313 / open m-f 1400

122

Mencotti Joseph A 313 first turn, open turn backup  

671

313 / open m-f 1400

146

Bebo, Sami X 313 first turn, open turn backup  

672

313 / open m-f 1400

195

Hennis, Dennis J 313 first turn, open turn backup  

673

(313/319) / open m-f 1530

83

Anderson, Daniel R 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

674

(313/319) / open t-sa 1700

221

Hayes, Zoebia 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

675

246/312 m-f 1800

248

Freeman, Patrick 246 first turn, 312 double  

676

319 / open m-f 1900

54

Reid, Bobby T 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

677

(313/319),(313/319) su-thu 1830

105

Rahn, Larry A 313/319 double turn  

678

394/312 sn-thu 1700

171

Cooper, James P 394 first turn, 312 double  

679

(313/319) / open m-f 1900

89

Ashley, Lowden P 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

680

272/312 m-f 1630

280

Meyers, Thomas R 272 first turn, 312 double  

681

(313/319),(313/319) m-f 1930

96

Nolen, Phillip R 313/319 double turn  

682

312/open m-f 2000

247

Mitchell, Mark 312 first turn, open double  

683

312/open m-f 2000

265

Trater, Martin P 312 first turn, open double  

684

(313/319) / open m-f 2000

150

Cluff, Douglas R 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

685

312/272 m-f 2100

233

Trinidad, Michael A 312 first turn, 272 double  

686

(313/319),(313/319) m-f 2030

170

Narbone, James V 313/319 double turn  

687

(313/319) / open m-f 2100

230

Sechrist, Craig J 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

688

394/312 m-f 2130

260

Silva, Benjamin 394 first turn, 312 double  

689

(313/319) / open sn-thu 2130

128

Covington, Hermond 313/319 first turn, open turn backup  

690

312/OPEN t-sa 200

387

Aguilar, Emmanuel 312 first turn, open turn backup  

691

312/OPEN t-sa 400

281

Cantu, Joe L 312 first turn, open turn backup  

692

OPEN/OPEN m-f 1730  

154

Hereford, Murdock L   open turn (Wal-Mart if available), open turn backup      
Turn Wheel  (14)
First in first out after implementation. No 0600 Start time. 

Bid#

700

Bid#

700 (cont'd)

1

64

Abdullah, Hassan M  

8

308

Fenner, Marcus D

2

232

Saverson, Nekia  

9

397

Washington, Janet M

3

242

Hudson, Jerry W          

10

416

Brooks, Trey C

4

244

Netter, Albert G  

11

  ABOLISHED

5

246

Waheed, Abdul H  

12

  ABOLISHED

6

254

Coleman, Anthony C

13

  ABOLISHED

7

288

Hurni, Steven E

14

  ABOLISHED

 

 Showup  Laydown     
Will show on the designated day and time and be dispatched on a single man layover run. 

Bid#

Bid#

730

1730 Mon/Wed/Fri 168 Outler, James D

734

1730 Tue/Thu/Sat 173 Dailey, Dennis

731

1830 181 Hutter, Michael F

735

1930 213 White, Marty R 

732

1930 190 Osani Jr, Joesph R

736

2130 143 Verkler, Harry A

733

2030 157 Brown, Albert R

737

1830 Sun/Tue/Thu 162 Kranz, Lloyd "Cowboy"

738

2030 300 Vernell Jr, Joseph

 

  Turns-         Will be dispatched on second turn runs as applicable per DOT hours and available freight              
Turn 324 to Open Bed       Turn to bed : reverse next day     
            246/272/314/371/394/313/319/324    
Bid# Bid#

750

1930 Mon/Wed/Fri

329

Ewing, Germaine A

770

2000 Sun/Tue/Thu

40

Clark, Stephen W

751

2130

376

Pettit, Joel K

771

2100

84

Brugh, James A

772

2200

287

Greenleaf, Curt M

752

1930 Tue/Thu/Sat

263

Campbell, Thomas G

753

2130

367

Murray, Barbara S

773

2000 Mon/Wed/Fri*

204

Carnivele, Frank J

774

2100    

775

2200    
* Fri OPEN Laydown
Turn 312 to Bed 621  230 Laydown- subject to warm up and cool down

Bid #

Bid#

780

300 Mon/Wed/Fri

217

Angeloff, David W

790

1800 Sun/Tue/Thu

159

Defries, Donald A

781

500

167

Hogan, Kenneth E

791

1800 Mon/Wed/Fri*

359

Raboteaux, Marco A

*Fri= 218/211

782

300 Tue/Thu/Sat

252

Kempf, Rory R

783

500

209

VanderSchuur, Ronald

 

                   
Bid#   830 Turn Yard to 890 Bid#   830 Turn Yard to 890

800

700 Sun  

110

Muckey, Scott E

807

1300 Wed

152

Clark, Sidney A

276

Bryan, James H

293

Morgan, Dawn M

801

1300 Sun  

121

Joynt, Kenneth W

808

700 Thu

201

Peters, Charles 

340

Slayden, Bradford T

292

Pintozzi, Peter T

802

700 Mon

36

Feltner, Bruce G

809

1300 Thu

224

Houha, Leonard J

341

Jancich, Daniel

301

Cranor, Steven L

803

1300 Mon

196

Como, Authur F

810

700 Fri

186

Dolle, David T

214

Beams, David

237

Sadler. Kelly J

804

700 Tue

60

Gregg, Michael W

811

1300 Fri

220

Humble, David M

421

Gregg, Travis I

347

Chaney, Scott J

805

1300 Tue

80

Lohman, Kevin G

812

700 Sat

104

Phillips, Josiah

325

Corona, Juan P

405

Webb, Brandon L

806

700 Wed

109

Smith, Timothy S

813

1300 Sat

228

Crosswhite, James L

289

Mathews, John W

323

Bolinger, David E
***         ***        
Bid# 813 - May triple w/ setouts 881 & 819 Bid# 875        
814 1230 Sun

155

Crowley, Larry R 820 500 Sun

245

Blane. Monte R

414

Grabavoy, John

327

Cabello, Andres

815 1230 Mon

75

Blair, Curtis H

821

500 Mon

180

Nielsen, Richard E

348

Niswander, Bradley D

407

Caldwell, Dushon L

816 1230 Tue

147

Baranek, Eric T

822

500 Tue

182

Gallup, Randall G

285

Howard, Reed C

235

Beaber, Randall L

817 1230 Wed

210

Cohoon,Cory A

823

500 Wed

257

Johnson, David H

368

Evans, Mario D

412

Bharatia, Ojas

818 1230 Thu

279

Tanniehill, Anthony L

824

500 Thu

178

Dymek, Leslaw J

333

Nowlin, Antoine R

410

Leiner, Jacob A

819 1230 Sat

305

Collingwood, Andrew T

825

500 Sat

332

Hecker, Eric M

312

DePew, Barry E

353

Bennett, Justin E
*** Subject to MAINLINE cool down if boards are exhausted
                   
Bid#   878 turn yard to 890 (878 Dest may extend to 830)   878 turn yard to 890 (878 Dest may extend to 830)

826

1500 Tue 283 Hines, Shadric B

827

1500 Wed 303 Cooper, William E

304 Members, Lonnie D

402 Horner, AJ

Wk 1        Wk 2

Wk 1        Wk 2

Bid#

Double 881     813

Bid#

813       Double 881

828

800 Fri WK1 377 Washington, Leon

830

800 Fri WK1 398 Reynolds, Khalil

800 Fri WK2 380 Hampton, Brandon A

800 Fri WK2 406 Britt, Karessa N

829

800 Sat WK1 291 Tomlinson, Perry O

831

800 Sat WK1 316 Precup, Jaysen E

800 Sat WK2 338 Tomlinson, Orane O 800 Sat WK2 420 Campos, Daniel
 
Wk 1        Wk 2 Wk 1        Wk 2

Bid#

875       Double 881

Bid#

Double 881     875

832

1230 Sun WK1 241 Villagomez, Gerardo

836

1700 Sun WK1

 

 

1700 Sun WK2 374 Anyimadu, Richard K

1230 Sun WK2

 

 

833

1230 Mon WK1 275 Roberts, Myion W

837

1700 Mon WK1

229

Laird, Benjamin B

1700 Mon WK2 337 Scott, Maurice

1230 Mon WK2

271

Echevarria, Edward A

834

1230 Tue WK1 386 Rodriguez, Gregorio E

838

1700 Tue WK1

 

 

1700 Tue WK2 403 Pingitore, Anthony J

1230 Tue WK2

 

 

835

1230 Wed WK1 383 Cazares, Eduardo

839

1700 Wed WK1

200

Gallup, Robert J

1700 Wed WK2 392 Dixon, Darius 1230 Wed WK2

317

Peach, George W
Wk 1     Wk 2   Wk 1        Wk 2

Bid#

813     841 Turn Yard to 881

Bid#

841 Turn Yard to 881 813

840

800 Mon WK1

106

Hernandez Jr, Ramon

845

1300 Sun WK1

215

Clem, Derek D

1300 Sun WK2

371

Adrian, Douglas L

800 Mon WK2

372

Matlock, Ryan D

841

800 Tue WK1

179

Battersby, James M

846

1300 Mon WK1

189

Hedger, John A

1300 Mon WK2

320

Sparks, Jacqueline L

800 Tue WK2

331

Senda, Robert

842

800 Wed WK1

85

Tyler, Terry L

847

1300 Tue WK1

239

Narup, John H

 

1300 Tue WK2

310

Kunsman, James L

800 Wed WK2

417

Lizama, Alexander

 

843

800 Thu WK1

231

Williams, Jimmy L

848

1300 Wed WK1

253

Schwartzmeyer, Thomas J

 

1300 Wed WK2

365

Thompson, Marcus D

800 Thu WK2

296

Besler, Kurt M

 

844

800 Sun WK1

284

Cooper, John

849

1300 Sat WK2

269

Olson, Gary O
  1300 Sat WK1

326

Berman, Peter J

800 Sun WK2

388

Brooks, Ronald J
Wk 1        Wk 2 Wk 1   Wk 2    

Bid#

881 Turn Yard to 841 642 Bid# 642   881 Turn Yard to 841

850

300 Sun Wk 1 266 Eickholt, John E

856

500 Sun Wk 1

278

Bramwell, Donald H

500 Sun Wk 2 378 Comparetto, Mark A

300 Sun Wk 2

299

Baker, Bryan J

851

300 Mon Wk 1 108 Lada, Keith A

857

500 Mon Wk 1

140

Morales, Billy C

500 Mon Wk 2 205 Turner, John 

300 Mon Wk 2

413

Campos, Agustin

852

300 Tue Wk 1 286 Grodoski, Michael T

858

500 Tue Wk 1

362

Misunas, Michael E

500 Tue Wk 2 394 Grodoski, Alexander

300 Tue Wk 2

364

Ross, Aaron M

853

300 Wed Wk 1    

859

500 Wed Wk 1

 

 

500 Wed Wk 2    

300 Wed Wk 2

 

 

 

854

300 Thu Wk 1 425 Turner, Joshua J

860

500 Thu Wk 1

 

 

500 Thu Wk 2 427 West II, James R

300 Thu Wk 2

 

 

855

300 Sat WK 1 272 Zowaski, Scott A

861

500 Sat Wk 1

 

 
500 Sat Wk 2 306 Serafinn, Lamont C 300 Sat WK 2

 

 

 

10 Teams

Bid#

         

900

   

1

87

Brown, Kenneth H  

1

206

Long, Craig R

2

129

Leeks, Ernie  

2

130

Leeks, Glyndale V

3

148

Duncan, Arnold D  

3

307

Smith, Marcus

4

188

Rininger, Sandra J  

4

211

Rininger, Rhondo L

5

290

Gerlach, Robin J  

5

343

Martin, Mark A

6

311

Askar, Adnan "Eddie"  

6

428

Mighty, Yvonne

7

339

Roberson, Robbie I  

7

355

Tommila, Aron J

8

8

9

9

10

10

 

 

                                                                                                                    Extra Board                    

1

172

Zimmerman, Kurt J 41

424

Richardson, Curley

2

282

Wence, Donald H 42

426

Murray, Lavoil A 

3

298

Boyd, Leanier  43

429

Hatten, Shannon

4

302

Atkinson, William J 44

431

Farrell, Vincent M

5

314

Swan, David G 45

432

Jackson Jr, Kenneth

6

319

Marcolini, Frank J 46

433

Jimerson, Lationna

7

330

Moniak, William 47

434

Smith, Monica

8

335

Galbreath, Carl 48    
9

336

Rowe, Anthony E 49    
10

349

Span, Claude W 50    
11

350

Brown, Robert G 51    
12

354

Dixon, Jasper L 52    
13

356

Busby, Montreal 53    
14

357

Rodriguez, Jessie D 54    
15

360

Twitdy, Lee E 55    
16

361

Collins, Andre L 56    
17

366

Lewis, Jerome L 57    
18

369

Craig, Daryl L 58    
19

370

Peoples, Karhan 59    
20

373

Lozano, Efrain de La Paz 60    
21

375

Brown, Thomas R 61    
22

379

Gecan, Christopher J 62    
23

381

Phillips, Lamont 63    
24

382

Cardozo, Marcos L 64    
25

384

Dixon, Nicholas D 65    
26

385

Siedlecki, Russell C 66    
27

390

Huttle, Eric M 67    
28

391

Brown, Kenneth R 68    
29

393

Roby, Jovan 69    
30

395

Adkins, Cedric 70    
31

399

Hughes, Andre J 71    
32

400

Lewis, Lee 72    
33

401

Gutierrez, Luis A 73    
34

404

Stingley, Paul 74    
35

408

Tharp, Kyle 75    
36

409

Adams, Michael 76    
37

411

Jackson, Vincent 77    
38

415

Robinson, Paul A 78    
39

418

Magee, James W 79    
40

419

Williams, Arthur 80    
Home 
Bids 
Links 
Service Centers 
Safety/Training 
Contact Me 
Temp Bid Page 

 

2017 Change of Operations (Network Enhancements)

2017 Change of Operations (Utility Driver)

 

Free Canes for Veterans     To Help the Free Cane Project

 

 

You can support this website by shopping with our sponsors

 

To locate a trailer at the BNSF click here  This is not an app.  Clicking on it takes you directly to the BNSF site where you can enter the trailer numbers.

 

 

 

Savory Sauce Article    

 

 

 

 Take the Lock's Bar-B-Q Taste Test

 

   You Tried The Rest... Check Out Chicago's Best!!

 

                       

 

             "One Lick and That's It!"

 

            Fax bid to 708-757-1031

The Work Rules

 Survival Mode

video "How to un-jiff a Roadway tractor"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

If you have a question or want to post a comment Click Here

 

 

 

The company and the union are not responsible for these listings.

 

 

Check singleman mileages here   Sleeper mileages are here

 

 

Team Mileage update Sept, 26, 2014

2126 to Tracy North Route

2366 to Tracy South Route

  2153 to Portland
  2154 to Seattle
  1794 to Phoenix
  2079 to Southern Cal, (south route)
  1413 to Salt Lake
  1026 to Denver
  1908 to Las Vegas, (south route)
 
 

Team Mileage

Half

Total

  309-830

2003

4006

309-875

2153

4306

  309-813

2126

4252

  309-640

1985

3970

309-841

1794

3588

309-881

1413

2826

309-890

1026

2052

309-642

2154

4308

  309-890-642

2544

5088

Terminal

City

Miles

Rail Ramp  

Miles

205 Buffalo, NY

536

Willow Springs  

29

211 Akron, Oh

349

Ogden Cicero  

41

211 Akron, Oh (Pike)

348

UP Global 1  

31

218 Cleveland, OH

334

UP Global 2  

41

223 Pontiac, MI

292

UP Yard Ceter  

11

230 Iron Mountain, MI

328

NS 47th Street  

25

241 Cincinnati, OH

267

NS 63rd Street  

28

244 Louisville, KY

275

NS Landers  

26

246 Ft. Wayne, IN

167

NS Calumet  

14

250 Lima, OH

222

CSX Bedford Park  

29

251 Toledo, OH

248

CSX 59th Street  

34

261 Taylor, MI

257

CN/IC Harvey  

12

263 Saginaw, MI

288

270 Alpena, MI

408

Staging Pads City

Miles

272 Grand Rapids, MI

161

M04 Gary, IN

20

274 Coldwater, MI

164

M04 Angola, IN

136

288 Cadillac, MI

262

Mo3 Toledo, OH

232

303 Wheeling, IL

55

R07 North Lima, OH

399

304 Montgomery, IL

65

307 Mosinee, WI

298

Meet Points City

Miles

312 South Bend, IN

78

RB6 - Nashville Carlisle, IN

190

313 Milwaukee, WI

119

R04 - Memphis Mr. Vernon, IL

265

314 Peoria, IL

157

R18 - Springfield Staunton, IL

254

314 Wal Mart Dist.

100

394 -85 - St. Paul Mauston, WI

242

315 Appleton /Green Bay, WI

228

251-88 - Buffalo Parkertown, OH

272

316 Livertyville, IL

65

318 Bolingbrook, IL

40

319 Rockford, IL

111

322 Evansville, IN

270

324 Indianapolis, IN

154

326 Kansas City, MO

514

354 Crystal Lake, IL

85

336 Eau Claire, WI

356

347 St. Paul, MN

447

355 Decatur, IL

163

371 Rock Island, IL

175

375 Des Moines, IA

337

377 Cedar Rapids, IA

252

381 Omaha, NE

485

382 Debuque, IA

251

394 Madison, WI

167

396 La Crosse, WI

310

388 Owatonna, MN

420

422 Nashville, TN

443

431 Memphis, TN

525

621 St Louis, MO

298

 
860 Sioux City, IA

539

861 Sioux Falls, SD

598

 

Mileages to Most Terminals & Meets Handled by 309,  Click Here

Back to the top

 

 

Back to the top

Email me at mike@r78.info

Copyright (c) 2008 r78.info. All rights reserved.